Rose Gold Oil (1oz) (SAMPLE)

$4.95

SAMPLE INCLUDES PRIVATE LABEL

use coupon code freeshipnz to get free shipping on this sample

Details: A luxury facial oil, high in critical antioxidants, to deeply moisturize, nourish, soothe, and rejuvenate your client’s skin while restoring its youthful glow.

Use as follows:

  • After cleansing and toning, lightly massage one to two drops onto the face.
  • For extra nourishment, follow with face cream.
  • In the winter months or whenever the skin is really dry, mix a drop of this oil with moisturizer.

Why it’s great: Combat regular skincare concerns including Dryness, Dullness, and Uneven Texture, and Loss of Firmness and Elasticity. This multipurpose revitalizing facial oil will return your client’s skin to its most vibrant and luminous condition.

Appropriate for use on all skin types, dry, combination, and oily.

Minimum Order: 15 Pieces

Weight: 1.0 fl.oz.

Recommended Selling Price: $20.00-$25.00

(max file size 128 MB)

SKU: 17000-1 Category:

Description

View MSDS

INGREDIENTS: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Olea Europea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Moringa Oleifera (Drumstick Tree) Seed Oil, Rosa Canina (Dog Rose) Fruit Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (from Coconut), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate)

MADE IN USA

Skin Type: Normal, Dry, Combination, and Oily

Skincare Concerns: Dryness, Dullness and Uneven Texture, and Loss of Firmness and Elasticity

Formulation: Oil

Suggested Usage:

  • After cleansing and toning, lightly massage one to two drops onto the face.
  • For extra nourishment, follow with face cream.
  • In the winter months or whenever the skin is really dry, mix a drop of this oil with moisturizer.

Rosehip Oil

This oil comes from the fruit of the dog rose, the hip. This oil is high in omega fatty acids, antioxidants, and helps protect and repair skin from damage caused by free radicals. Omega fatty acids have many different benefits for the skin, including moisturization and hydration.

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed oil is readily absorbed into the skin. In fact, the high concentration of linoleic acid in grapeseed oil helps unclog pores, balancing oily skin. Grapeseed oil also helps moisturize the skin.

Coconut Oil

Lauric acid is found in coconut oil and has nutrients that are suitable for treating eczema. Lauric acid also has a strong antimicrobial effect and helps fight bacteria, fungi, viruses, and other pathogens.

Vitamin E

Vitamin E works hard for your skin, blocking free radicals and replenishing lipids to slow down the aging process.

Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil

Moringa trees are prevalent in India and Southeast Asia. They have various properties that make them excellent for skincare. They are antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and have been used to treat scrapes, abrasions, and skin infections. It also has cytokinins that promote cell regeneration. It is an excellent oil for treating dry skin because it also encourages moisture retention in the skin.

Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil

Cold-pressed from the best, our hemp seed oil is made from (you guessed it) the hemp plant. As you probably know by now, hemp does not contain the active ingredient of marijuana (THC) and so it is not psychoactive. But it can still take your hair on a wild ride!

Hemp for hair has many potential benefits including promoting hair growth, moisturizing, thickening, and providing shine, and even reviving damaged hair! This is probably due to being rich in omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids.

Olea Europea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Olive fruit oil contains a high oleic acid content that helps with skin regeneration. It also contains Vitamin E, which has anti-aging properties.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (from Coconut)

The oil belongs to the family of carrier oils, and a major function of it is to help make other oils more readily absorbed. It also acts as an emollient, promoting moisture by acting in a softening fashion.

Fragrance (Parfum)

The facial oil has a perfume included that creates a pleasant smell you are going to love.

Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)

Vitamin E, or more commonly known as tocopheryl acetate, is a natural preservative, anti-oxidant, and moisturizer. It maintains connective tissues and reduces skin moisture losses. Vitamin E is useful as a protection against harmful UV rays, preventing hyperpigmentation and sun damage. It is used in all kinds of cosmetics and eaten as vitamin supplements for skincare, hair care, and cell regeneration.

Additional information
Weight 0.08 lbs
Dimensions 0.75 × 0.75 × 3.75 in